Back
Sale!

Betel leaf Oil

$1,294.00$124,900.00

The betel leaf plant is a perennial twining vine whose leaves have a clove like flavor with unparalleled scent of ‘Paan’. These leaves produce an aromatic essential oil that has a sharp scent and a spicy taste.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,
The color of this extracted oil is thick green. Betel leaf essential oil is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy. The betel vine is cultivated predominantly in South Asia and South East Asian countries, where India is the leading producer. Essential oil extracted from betel leaf may be used as an industrial raw material for manufacturing perfumes, mouth fresheners, tonics, food additives etc. 
Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Weight

1kg, 5kg, 20kg, 100kg