Back
Sale!

Menthol Mint Oil (Mentha Arvensis)

$31.00$2,200.00

Mentha Arvensis is an erect herbaceous perennial plant that grows 20 – 80 cm tall on square, hairy stems. Mentha Arvensis Oil has very fragrant minty aroma. It is known for its aromatic properties used in manufacture of creams, Balm, cough medicines, cigarettes, food, and many soft drinks.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Menthol Mint Oil also known as Cornmint Oil is rich in sesquiterpenes, monoterpenes, and volatile constituents such as menthol, pulegone, iso-menthone, menthone, carvacrol, imparting characteristic mint flavor. Mentha arvensis oil is used to treat many stomach disorders, inflammation, and treatment of fever headache, cold, and asthma. It is also good for treating toothaches and swelling of the gums. Mentha Oil is used in many cosmetic products such as soaps, perfumes, talcum powder and etc. it is also used as a fragrance element and in aromatherapy.  It is also used in herbal teas, chutneys, and flavoring agents for beverages, sweets, and drinks.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Weight

1kg, 5kg, 20kg, 100kg